The History of Newtongrange Star
ALL TIME RECORD PER CLUB
Opponents Pld W D L F A WPens LPens Results
Aberdeen Parkvale 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Addiewell United 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 [results]
Alva Albion Rangers 8 8 0 0 37 13 0 0 [results]
Annbank United 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 [results]
Anstruther Rangers 3 2 1 0 7 5 0 0 [results]
Arbroath Victoria 3 3 0 0 8 0 0 0 [results]
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 [results]
Armadale Juniors 1 1 0 0 6 1 0 0 [results]
Armadale Thistle 96 46 18 32 172 154 1 2 [results]
Army Service Corps 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Arniston Rangers 266 135 55 76 541 399 1 2 [results]
Arthurlie 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 [results]
Ashfield 1 0 0 1 1 6 0 0 [results]
Auchinleck Talbot 9 0 2 7 6 17 0 0 [results]
Avonbridge Juniors 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Baillieston 4 1 1 2 5 8 0 0 [results]
Balbeggie Juniors 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 [results]
Ballingry Rovers 9 3 0 6 11 18 0 0 [results]
Banks O'Dee 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 [results]
Bathgate Thistle 62 34 7 21 140 108 0 0 [results]
Beith Juniors 3 0 1 2 5 11 0 0 [results]
Bellstane Birds 4 4 0 0 14 5 0 0 [results]
Benburb 5 3 0 2 12 7 0 0 [results]
Bishopmill United 1 1 0 0 14 0 0 0 [results]
Blackburn Athletic 7 4 0 3 17 10 0 0 [results]
Blackburn Rovers 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 [results]
Blackburn United 15 12 2 1 36 8 0 0 [results]
Blairgowrie 7 3 4 0 12 6 0 0 [results]
Blantyre Victoria 3 1 1 1 5 6 0 0 [results]
Bo'ness Cadora 13 3 3 7 27 43 0 0 [results]
Bo'ness Our Boys 4 2 1 1 6 3 0 0 [results]
Bo'ness United 139 53 29 57 199 211 1 0 [results]
Bonnybridge Juniors 42 23 9 10 87 37 0 0 [results]
Bonnyrigg Rose 253 123 47 83 465 372 1 3 [results]
Bowhill Rovers 3 0 0 3 2 13 0 0 [results]
Bridge End Swifts 1 1 0 0 6 2 0 0 [results]
Broomhall 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 [results]
Broughty Athletic 12 7 2 3 31 12 0 0 [results]
Broxburn Athletic 102 51 21 30 208 152 1 0 [results]
Broxburn St. Andrews 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Buckhaven United 2 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 [results]
Cambuslang Rangers 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 0 [results]
Camelon Juniors 112 58 24 30 219 158 1 1 [results]
Carberry Thistle 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Carnoustie Panmure 13 8 3 2 26 12 1 0 [results]
Chirnside Athletic 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 0 [results]
Civil Service Strollers 2 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 [results]
Clackmannan Juniors 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 [results]
Clydebank Juniors 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 [results]
Craigmark Burntonians 3 1 1 1 6 4 0 0 [results]
Crossgates Primrose 2 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 [results]
Croy Celtic 2 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 [results]
Culter 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 [results]
Cumbernauld United 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Cumledge Mills 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 [results]
Cumnock Juniors 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 0 [results]
Dalhousie Rangers 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 [results]
Dalkeith Juniors 3 3 0 0 12 3 0 0 [results]
Dalkeith Rangers 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 [results]
Dalkeith Thistle 224 143 31 50 542 297 0 1 [results]
Dalry Thistle 2 1 1 0 5 2 0 0 [results]
Denbeath Star 4 2 1 1 6 4 0 0 [results]
Denny Hibs 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 [results]
Douglasdale 2 2 0 0 11 2 0 0 [results]
Downfield 2 2 0 0 10 1 0 0 [results]
Dunbar United 116 61 14 41 288 187 0 0 [results]
Dundee Harp 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 [results]
Dundee North End 11 8 3 0 40 8 0 0 [results]
Dundee Osborne 1 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 [results]
Dundee St Josephs 2 0 1 1 2 7 0 0 [results]
Dundee Violet 4 2 1 1 6 4 0 0 [results]
Dundonald Bluebell 15 11 1 3 42 17 0 0 [results]
Dunipace Juniors 2 0 1 1 5 7 0 0 [results]
Duns Juniors 2 2 0 0 7 2 0 0 [results]
Duntocher Hibs 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 [results]
East Craigie 2 2 0 0 5 1 0 0 [results]
East Kilbride Thistle 3 1 0 2 3 7 0 0 [results]
Easthouses & Mayfield United 5 4 1 0 21 7 0 0 [results]
Easthouses Lily 31 23 3 5 115 52 0 0 [results]
Edina 8 5 2 1 23 13 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Bainfield 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh City 15 10 4 1 56 22 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Emmet 28 16 8 4 59 35 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Myrtle 5 2 0 3 8 12 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh North Western 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Renton 4 4 0 0 18 4 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Roadsters 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Rosebery 8 7 1 0 33 6 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Roseburn 2 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh Thistle 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Edinburgh United 44 26 9 9 65 24 1 0 [results]
Fauldhouse United 105 61 19 25 246 135 0 0 [results]
FC Stoneywood 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Forfar West End 6 2 1 3 9 11 0 0 [results]
Forres Thistle 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 [results]
Forth Rangers 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Fraserburgh United 1 1 0 0 6 1 0 0 [results]
Gala Hailes Villa 3 3 0 0 14 4 0 0 [results]
Gala Rovers 2 2 0 0 14 4 0 0 [results]
Glasgow Perthshire 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Glenafton Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Glencraig Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Glencraig Colliery 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Glenrothes 16 9 5 2 39 15 2 0 [results]
Grange Rovers 7 4 0 3 15 19 0 0 [results]
Grangemouth Rovers 5 5 0 0 19 2 0 0 [results]
Grangemouth United 3 3 0 0 10 4 0 0 [results]
Granton Caroline 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Granton Gasworks 5 4 0 1 14 6 0 0 [results]
Granton Oakvale 5 3 1 1 16 9 0 0 [results]
Greenock Juniors 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 [results]
Greenock Overton Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 [results]
H.M.S. Tyne 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Haddington Amateurs 2 2 0 0 15 2 0 0 [results]
Haddington Athletic 114 66 18 30 311 190 2 0 [results]
Halbeath 2 2 0 0 6 2 0 0 [results]
Hall Russels 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 [results]
Harthill Royal 19 14 2 3 38 14 0 1 [results]
Heart of Midlothian 'A' 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 [results]
Hearts of Beath 3 1 1 1 3 2 0 0 [results]
Hearts Tynecastle XI 5 2 2 1 10 5 0 0 [results]
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 21 11 4 6 39 27 0 1 [results]
Hurlford United 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 [results]
Inverkeithing United 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 [results]
Inverurie Locos 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Irvine Meadow 6 2 3 1 8 9 0 0 [results]
Irvine Victoria 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Islavale 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 [results]
Jeanfield Swifts 6 2 1 3 15 13 0 0 [results]
Johnstone Burgh 1 0 0 1 3 5 0 0 [results]
Kelty Hearts 21 8 2 11 34 33 0 1 [results]
Kelty Our Boys 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 [results]
Kelty Rangers 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 [results]
Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 0 1 8 6 0 0 [results]
Kilbirnie Ladeside 7 1 4 2 6 6 0 0 [results]
Kilsyth Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 [results]
Kilwinning Rangers 4 1 1 2 8 9 0 0 [results]
Kinleith Thistle 10 9 1 0 40 12 0 0 [results]
Kinnoull 6 0 5 1 9 10 0 0 [results]
Kirkcaldy YMCA 5 5 0 0 21 2 0 0 [results]
Kirkford Juniors 2 1 0 1 7 8 0 0 [results]
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 [results]
Kirriemuir Thistle 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Lanark United 3 2 0 1 5 6 0 0 [results]
Largs Thistle 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 [results]
Larkhall Thistle 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Lassodie Juniors 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 [results]
Leith Amateurs 6 6 0 0 32 8 0 0 [results]
Leith Benburb 3 1 0 2 3 4 0 0 [results]
Leith Ivanhoe 5 4 0 1 18 10 0 0 [results]
Leith Primrose 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 [results]
Leith Renton 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 [results]
Leith St. Marys 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Lesmahagow 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Lewis United 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 [results]
Linlithgow Rose 158 52 29 77 248 281 2 1 [results]
Livingston United 33 15 10 8 74 48 1 0 [results]
Loanhead Mayflower 93 49 12 32 219 133 0 0 [results]
Lochee Harp 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 [results]
Lochee United 15 8 4 3 28 18 1 0 [results]
Lochgelly Albert 7 3 1 3 22 10 0 0 [results]
Lochgelly Rangers 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 [results]
Lochore Welfare 6 5 1 0 18 3 0 0 [results]
Longside 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 [results]
Markinch Victoria Rangers 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 [results]
Maryhill 2 1 1 0 5 2 0 0 [results]
Maud 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 [results]
Montrose Roselea 3 2 1 0 8 2 0 1 [results]
Muirkirk Juniors 2 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 [results]
Musselburgh Athletic 147 68 33 46 319 239 1 0 [results]
Musselburgh Bruntonians 44 26 6 12 91 59 0 0 [results]
Musselburgh Discharged & Demobilised Sailors & Soldiers Federation 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Musselburgh Fern 14 5 3 6 20 24 0 0 [results]
Musselburgh Juniors 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Nairn St Ninian 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
New Blackburn Athletic 4 1 1 2 8 9 0 0 [results]
Newburgh 4 2 1 1 8 5 0 0 [results]
Niddrie Bluebell 6 4 0 2 10 13 0 0 [results]
Niddrie Thistle 4 0 0 4 7 13 0 0 [results]
Niddry Violet 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 [results]
Norse Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 [results]
Oakley United 7 5 1 1 28 7 0 0 [results]
Old Kilpatrick 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 [results]
Ormiston Primrose 110 62 28 20 258 144 3 1 [results]
Parkhead 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 [results]
Peebles Rovers 18 13 4 1 66 19 0 0 [results]
Penicuik Athletic 93 52 16 25 210 136 1 0 [results]
Penicuik Bluebell 6 5 1 0 18 3 0 0 [results]
Penicuik Comrades 2 2 0 0 8 1 0 0 [results]
Penicuik Juniors 56 31 5 20 129 84 0 0 [results]
Perth Celtic 3 2 1 0 6 3 0 0 [results]
Perth Violet 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Petershill 4 1 2 1 7 5 0 1 [results]
Polkemmet Juniors 10 8 1 1 38 15 0 0 [results]
Pollok 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Polton Colliery 2 2 0 0 7 1 0 0 [results]
Port Glasgow Juniors 2 2 0 0 6 2 0 0 [results]
Portobello Renton 9 3 1 5 14 20 0 0 [results]
Portobello Thistle 43 28 7 8 103 59 0 0 [results]
Postal United 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Preston Athletic 56 46 3 7 176 57 0 1 [results]
Prestonpans Athletic 6 2 3 1 8 6 0 0 [results]
Pumpherston Juniors 35 22 8 5 118 42 2 1 [results]
Pumpherston Rangers 8 8 0 0 33 8 0 0 [results]
Queensferry Athletic 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 [results]
Queensferry Hibs 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Queensferry United 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
RAF Lossiemouth 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 0 [results]
Renfrew 3 3 0 0 11 3 0 0 [results]
Rosewell Rosedale 63 44 5 14 191 102 0 0 [results]
Rosyth 3 3 0 0 11 2 0 0 [results]
Royal Engineers 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
Saltcoats Victoria 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Sauchie Juniors 55 29 15 12 106 72 0 0 [results]
Seafield Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Seaforth Highlanders 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 [results]
Scone Thistle 2 2 0 0 11 0 0 0 [results]
Shettleston 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 [results]
Shotts Bon Accord 7 4 2 1 16 9 1 0 [results]
Spartans Juniors 2 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 [results]
St. Andrews United 11 8 1 2 20 6 0 0 [results]
St. Leonards 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 [results]
St. Rochs 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Steelend Victoria 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 [results]
Stoneyburn Bluebell 3 2 1 0 8 2 0 0 [results]
Stoneyburn Juniors 48 29 5 14 115 57 1 2 [results]
Strathclyde 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 [results]
Sunnybank 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 [results]
Tayport 13 4 1 8 11 18 0 0 [results]
Thorniewood United 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 [results]
Thornton Hibs 3 2 0 1 10 4 0 0 [results]
Thorntree United 27 22 0 5 102 51 0 0 [results]
Tranent Juniors 197 100 36 61 431 331 1 0 [results]
Tranent United 3 2 0 1 14 6 0 0 [results]
Troon 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 [results]
Tulliallan Thistle 6 3 2 1 11 5 0 0 [results]
Tynecastle Juniors 2 2 0 0 9 0 0 0 [results]
Vale of Clyde 5 1 3 1 3 4 0 0 [results]
Vale of Grange 3 1 0 2 6 8 0 0 [results]
Vale of Leithen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 [results]
Vale of Leven 3 2 0 1 4 1 0 0 [results]
Vale of Wemyss 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Valleyfield Colliery 2 2 0 0 9 2 0 0 [results]
Wallyford Bluebell 39 21 8 10 87 59 0 0 [results]
Wallyford Thistle 2 2 0 0 10 3 0 0 [results]
Wallyford Violet 12 7 4 1 26 12 0 0 [results]
Wellesley 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 [results]
Wemyss Athletic 31 11 8 12 74 51 0 0 [results]
West Calder Juniors 14 9 3 2 37 17 0 0 [results]
West Calder United 32 23 2 7 97 43 0 1 [results]
West Craigs United 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 [results]
Whitburn Juniors 113 37 26 50 171 195 0 0 [results]
Whitburn United 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 [results]
Whitrigg United 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 [results]
Winchburgh Juniors 5 1 0 4 11 18 0 0 [results]
Winchburgh Thistle 3 2 1 0 4 2 0 0 [results]
Winchburgh Violet 2 0 1 1 1 4 0 0 [results]
Wishaw Juniors 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 [results]