The History of Newtongrange Star
1946/47
STORY OF THE SEASON
EDINBURGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Pld W D L F A Pts
Bo'ness United 3427431424658
Whitburn Juniors 3827381236757
Fauldhouse United 38226101037350
Armadale Thistle 37224111057446
Haddington Athletic 37188111168844
Dunbar United 35195111128843
Stoneyburn Juniors 3518413937440
Arniston Rangers 3516514957639
Bonnyrigg Rose 36158131099038
Newtongrange Star 381741710310538
Bathgate Thistle 39148179511336
Polkemmet Juniors 3815320918233
Tranent Juniors 3712916759533
Preston Athletic 35144177710332
Grange Rovers 3010911797829
Musselburgh Athletic 3611718608229
Rosewell Rosedale 37103249813923
Thorntree United 3785247112621
Ormiston Primrose 3576226812720
Dalkeith Thistle 3859247214719
SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP
THORNTON SHIELD
EAST OF SCOTLAND CUP
ST MICHAELS CUP
BROWN CUP